A Seventh-day Adventist Organization

Student of the Year Awards

School of Dentistry Alumni Association

Dental Hygiene

2011 Angela J. Wakefield, DH '11
2010 Karissa Clark, DH '10
2009 Kelli Boyd, DH '09
2008 Tiffany Haack, DH '08
2007 Michelle Wehling, DH '07
2006 Desteen Stroh, DH '06
2005 Lindsay Landis, DH '05
2004 Heather Borso, DH '04
2003 Dianna Peura, DH '03
2002 Kellie McNeil, DH '02
2001 Heidi Burt, DH '01
2000 Jackie Tatum, DH '00
1999 Wendy King DeCamp, DH '99
1998 Michelle Hoffer, DH '98
1997 Bridgette Bear, DH '97
1996 Heather Gillespie, DH '96
1995 Jan Panacek, DH '95
and
Sarah Meier, DH '95
1994 Mary Ann Schumacher, DH '94

Dental

2015 Hereward Russell Challenger, SD '15
2014 Douglas Baasch, SD '14
2013 Jamie D. Blood, SD '13
2012 Vanessa Noel Browne, SD '12
2011 Donavon Alexander Yapshing, SD '11
2010 Erin E. A. Stephens, SD '10
2009 Brian Evans, SD '09
2008 Karl Northrup, SD '08
2007 Amy Staker, SD '07
2006 Jordan Buzzell, SD '06
2005 Heather Pundt, SD '05
2004 Andrea L. Carvalho, SD '04
2003 Brian Dudar, SD '03
2002 Jaleena Jessop, SD '02
2001 Shawn Pesh, SD '01
2000 Shelton Hsu, SD '00
and
Melissa J. Wages, SD '00
1999 John Nelsen, SD '99
1998 Erin Carpenter Estey, SD '98
1997 Glen Fung, SD '97
1996 Polly Sprague, SD '96
1995 Lorinda Lang, SD '95
1994 Amal Chehade, SD '94
1993 Eun-Hwi Whang, SD '93
1992 Shelley Rathbun Nordman, SD '92
1991 Kenneth Fedor, SD '91
1990 Daniel D. Mertz, SD '90
1989 Eric Fraser, SD '89
1988 Bonnie Ann Nelson, SD '88
1987 Steven Powell, SD '87
1986 H. Charles McKelvey, SD '86
1985 Beth Rhode Hamann, SD '85
1984 Rosa Reimann-Blaseio, SD '84
1983 William Stuart Hall, II, SD '83
1982 Lillian Diane Johnston, SD '82
1981 Steven Judson Filler, SD '81
1980 Robert Wayne Beck, SD '80
1979 No graduating class
1978 Leighton T. Miller, SD '78
and
David D. Roland, SD '78
1977 Michael Sutherland, SD '77
1976 Daryl Gayle Horton, SD '76
1975B Eugene Radmonsky, SD '75B
1975A Ronald Paul Blank, SD '75A
1974 James Allen Abbott, SD '74
1973 Elvin Patrick Hoag, SD '73
1972 Paul Lee Richardson, SD '72
1971 Lawrence Perry Reed, SD '71
1970 Arthur W. Hipolite, SD '70
1969 Thomas Aufdemberg, SD '69
1968 Clelan George Ehrler, SD '68
1967 Ernest N. Chan, SD '67